George Ranch
FFA
Home
Calendar
GRHS FFA Booster Club
GRHS FFA Booster Club Membership Information
GRHS FFA Booster Club Meetings
Scholarship Activity Points
Fundraising
Pork Butt Fundraiser 2024
Photos
BBQ Sandwich Sales
Photos
Fort Bend County Fair Concession Booth
Photos
Spirit Days / Nights - Gringo's & MOD Pizza
Photos
Winter Wonderland
Photos
Livestock Projects
Progress Shows
2019 Results
Progress 2019
Fort Bend County Fair
2018 Results
2023 Resuts
Major Stock Shows
2019
2024
LCISD Ag Barn Info.
Community Service
Adopt-A-Highway
Lunches of Love
LDE/CDE
Leadership Development Events
Career Development Events
Misc. Events
Chapter Officers
President- Brooke Hydo
Vice President- Raheem Murray
Secretary- Sophia Crescini
Treasurer- Cody Eubanks
Reporter- Dalton Barrera
Sentinel- Mackenzy Baldwin
Photos
Photos
Past Officer Teams
2013-2014 Chapter Officers
2014-2015 Chapter Officers
2015-2016 Chapter Officers
2016-2017 Chapter officers
2017-2018 Chapter Officers
2018-2019 Chapter Officers
2019-2020 Chapter Officers
2020-2021 Chapter Officers
2021-2022 Chapter Officers
Advisors
MEMBERS ONLY
Jr. FFA
Jr's @ GR FFA
State Junior Membership Policy
Scholarship Information
LINKS
JudgingCard Results
We Are GR FFA
Pictures
Sign-In
Register
2014 Results
Rabbits:
Megan Lepovitz-18th
Katie Koerth-7th
Rae Gresso-12th
Shira Patton-4th
Dayna Gast- 27th
Alexis Poole-29th
Carter Feldhoff
Larissa Eversole
Austin Koerth
Hannah Kloeber
Commercial Heifers:
Mason Grant- Grand Champion
Logan Hirsch- 4th
Chickens:
Katie Money- 8th
Megan Lepovitz-10th
Hannah Kloeber-26th
Goats:
Savannah Gray-8th
Alex Thompson-12th
Turkeys:
Mason Kloeber- Grand Champion
Stephanie Money- 6th
Katie Money- 3rd
Christopher Flores-Lopez-12th
Logan Hirsch-16th
Steers:
Katie Koerth- 3rd
Austin Koerth-3rd and Reserve Grand Champion Showmanship
Dayna Gast- 4th
Logan Hirsch
Jordie Kendall
Pigs:
Kasey Williams: 2nd
Jasmine Freshel- 2nd
Hannah Kloeber-4th
Jessica Duran- 7th
Jordie Kendall-6th
Nicole Stevenson-7th
Stephanie Money-9th
Website designed by:
Wieghat Graphics